RSL Sub Branches in Western Australia

With nearly 220,600 members and 1395 Sub-Branches throughout Australia wide, the League and its achievements are the envy of political parties and other interest groups alike.

Albany

Secretary:
Ms Belinda Rowland
Contact:

Mob: 0412 693 077 
Fax: 9841 6572
Email: bindy900@hotmail.com
Club Phone: 9841 5188 (Tuesday)
 

Post Address:
PO Box 241
ALBANY 6331
Club Address:
14 Stirling Tce
Albany
Meetings:
Quarterly, First Thursday in March, June, Sept, Dec at 5:00pm
AGM:
First Thursday in September at 5:00pm
Special Groups:
Day Club - meets every Wednesday at 11:30am
Facilities:
Open 9-11:30 am Tuesday for Pensions/Advocacy, and Wednesday 11:30-3:30pm for Day Club
Activities:
Xmas Function
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Main Service & BBQ.
Remembrance Day - Service & Luncheon.
Vietnam Veterans Day - March & Service (18 Aug).
Kapyong Day - Service.
Battle of Australia - Service.
Nurses Memorial Service (closest Sunday to 1 Nov).
Desert Mount Corps Service (1 Nov).
Quaranup War Graves Service (Sunday prior to ANZAC Day).

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Loves Bus service

Applecross

Secretary:
Hayley Goddard
Contact:


Mobile: 0428 493 360
Email: hayley.goddard@hotmail.com    
 

Post Address:
PO Box 396
APPLECROSS 6953
Club Name:
RSL Memorial Hall
Club Address:
98 Kintail Rd
Applecross
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Thursday at 1:00pm (except January)
AGM:
Second Thursday in August after monthly meeting.
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Hall with small kitchen, Long Term Hire available call 9364 2192 (Public Liability Insurance required)
Activities:
Occasional BBQ or Trip,Gunfire Breakfast quarterly.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service (Sunday prior) at Clocktower Memorial, Melville City Square.
Remembrance Day Service
Commemoration Service for Nurses killed from the SS VYner Brooke- 14 February
Battle for Australia Day Service - First Wednesday in Sept

Social activities and monthly meetings also

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus '148' or '158'.

Armadale

Secretary:
Ken Hepburn
Contact:

Phone: 9497 1972 / 0428 881 949
Club Phone: 9497 1972
Club Fax: 9497 1339
Club Email: armadalersl@bigpond.com

Post Address:
PO Box 697
ARMADALE WA 6112
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
1 Commerce Ave
Armadale
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:30am
AGM:
Second Sunday in October at 10:30am
Facilities:
Dance floor, main bar, kitchen meals served on Friday evenings and Sunday lunch. Meeting for Vet Affair updates. Meeting place for Boulder United Club.
Activities:
Darts Team, Quiz Day/Night competitions, Australia Day Big Breakfast, Friday night members night, WWII, Borneo and Korean Veterans Luncheon, Vietnam Veterans Luncheon, Cerebral Palsy and Sub-Branch open Day, Sub-Branch Dining-in Night, Grand Final Day, Melbourne Cup Day, Children’s Christmas Party.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service followed by Gunfire Breakfast & Lunch, Service at Dale Cottages for Residents.
Remembrance Day - Service at Memorial Park.

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus and Train.

Bakers Hill

Secretary:
Lindal Booth
Contact:

Phone:

Post Address:
PO Box 455
Bakers Hill 6562
Club Name:
Bakers Hill Golf/Tennis Club
Meetings:
Monthly, First Thursday at 7:00pm
AGM:
First Thursday August at 6:30pm
Facilities:
Bar and kitchen, BBQ Area
Activities:
ANZAC Day, Remembrance Day, Social BBQs, Various Fundraising
Commemorative Service:

<p>ANZAC Day - Service (Bakers Hill and Wundowie), Primary School Services<br /> Remembrance Day - Service</p>

Other Information:

<p>Contact our secretary for further information.</p>

Ballajura

Secretary:
Mr Scottie Alcorn
Contact:

Phone: 9249 9365
Mobile: 0402 841 528
Email: scottie@iinet.net.au

Post Address:
22 Rawlinna Heights
BALLAJURA 6066
Club Name:
Staff Room, Ballajura Community College
Club Address:
Illawarra Cres, Ballajura
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Monday at 5:30pm
AGM:
21st September 5:30pm
Activities:
All commemorations, monthly social gatherings, monthly fund raising activities within the community
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day
Vietnam Veterans Day
Remembrance Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Bedford-Morley

Secretary:
Pres - Mr Reginald Cream
Contact:
  • Phone: 9271 7649

 

Post Address:
18 Mallion St,
Embleton 6062
Club Name:
Memorial Hall
Club Address:
cnr Grand Promenade & Craven St, Bedford
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Tuesday at 2:00pm (except January)
AGM:
Second Tuesday in September
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary, Social Club, Club
Facilities:
Kitchen, Hall For Hire
Activities:
Monthly Bus Trip, Bingo
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service (Sunday prior), Attend local school services
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Very Good Bus Service, stops outside Memorial Hall, 67, 68, 69

Bellevue

Secretary:
Roy Jewell
Contact:

Phone: 0409 294 213
Club Phone: 9274 1055
Club Email: scottandjade1@iinet.net.au  

 

Post Address:
PO Box 1422
MIDLAND WA 6936
Club Name:
Bellevue RSL Community and Sporting Club (Inc)
Club Address:
Purton Place, Bellevue
Meetings:
Monthly, First Sunday at 10:00am
AGM:
September
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary, Social Club
Facilities:
Internal: Open plan meeting room; meals; entertaining area fitted with fluoro lights and ceiling fans; billiard and snooker room; bar area; 3 offices; coolroom; toilets; kitchen area; lighting and air-conditioning. External: Bowling green, verandah front & side. Open weekends & evenings.
Activities:
BBQ after final meeting of the year.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service (Blackboy Hill), March & Service (Bellevue War Memorial), Sunset Service (24Apr Blackboy Hill), School children's Ceremony for the district (Blackboy Hill)
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus and train.

Bencubbin

Secretary:
President - Len Cargeeg
Contact:

Phone : 9685 1274

Post Address:
PO Box 22
BENCUBBIN WA 6477
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
Third Thursday in August at 8:00pm
Other Information:

Contact our president for further information.

Beverley

Secretary:
President - Irene Oram
Contact:

Phone: 9646 0407

Email: ireneoram@wn.com.au

 

Post Address:
50 Forrest St
BEVERLEY 6304
Club Name:
RSL Memorial Hall
Club Address:
50 Forrest St, Beverley
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Friday at 4pm
AGM:
September
Facilities:
Hall
Activities:
Hall Hire
Other Information:

Public transport is available via Westrail.

Bicton-Palmyra

Secretary:
Kevin John Hastie
Contact:

Phone: 9339 6401
Club Phone:  9339 3547
 

Post Address:
28 Foss St
BICTON 6157
Club Name:
Edinburgh Hall
Club Address:
28 Foss St, Bicton
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 11am (except Jan)
AGM:
Second Sunday in September 11am
Facilities:
Hall, Stage, Bar, Beer Garden and Kitchen
Activities:
Trades three days a week, social events through out the year
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Dawn Service at 6:00 a.m., Gun Fire Breakfast
Remembrance Day Service, Wreath Laying Services

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth Bus 106(via Canning Highway).

Bindoon

Secretary:
Mr George Ferguson
Contact:

Phone: 9576 1046

Post Address:
157 Gray Rd
BINDOON 6502
Club Address:
Bindoon Sports Club
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
June
Activities:
Xmas Function.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Boddington

Secretary:
Cathy Schreiber
Contact:

Phone: -

email: earlandcathy@gmail.com

Post Address:
PO Box 55
BODDINGTON 6390
Club Address:
RSL Hall
Boddington
Meetings:
Bi-Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:00am (February - December)
AGM:
Second Sunday in December 10:00am
Facilities:
club
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Morning Service.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Railway or bus.

Boulder

Secretary:
Jan LeBrun
Contact:

Phone: 9022 7246 / 0438 896 592

jan.lebrun@ckb.wa.gov.au

Post Address:
PO Box 2426
BOULDER 6433
Club Name:
Ex-Service Club
Meetings:
Monthly, First Sunday
AGM:
August
Other Information:

Public transport is available by Bus.

Boyup Brook

Secretary:
Graham Stuart
Contact:

Phone: 9765 2701
Mobile: 0429 107 750 
Email: -

Post Address:
PO Box 230
BOYUP BROOK 6244
Club Address:
Boyup Brook Club
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 7:30pm
AGM:
Mid January
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service.
Remembrance Day - Service.
Sandakan Memorial - Second Tuesday in September

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Bridgetown

Secretary:
Donald Roberts
Contact:

Phone: 9761 4965 
Mobile: 0429 947 763

 

Post Address:
PO Box 1093
BRIDGETOWN 6255
Club Name:
Blackwood House Community Centre
Club Address:
Lot 22 Campbell St
BRIDGETOWN
Meetings:
-
AGM:
-
Facilities:
Club, Men In Sheds Workshop
Activities:
Social BBQ after meetings, Men In Sheds, Mens Health Activities
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Westrail and South West Coachline.

Brookton

Secretary:
Carina Whittington
Contact:

Phone: 9642 1262  
Fax: 9642 1099
Mobile: 0407 964 244 
Email: brooktonrsl@gmail.com

 
 

Post Address:
PO Box 175
BROOKTON 6306
Club Address:
117 Robinson Rd
BROOKTON 6306
Meetings:
As Required
AGM:
.
Activities:
Legacy, General Meetings
Commemorative Service:

Remembrance Day and ANZAC Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Broome

Secretary:
Izzi Love
Contact:

Phone: 9192 1003 / 0427 921 002 
Club Phone:  9192 1003
Sub-Branch Email: broomersl@bigpond.com
 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 67
BROOME 6725
Club Address:
RSL Club
19 Robinson Street, Broome
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 9:00am
AGM:
Second Sunday in September 9:00am
Facilities:
Licensed Bar (restricted), BBQ area, Pool Table, Darts, Bar Open: Tues-Thurs 12pm to 10pm, Fr 12pm to midnight, Sat 10am to midnight, Sun 10am to 6pm
Activities:
Tuesday Night Bingo, Friday Night BBQ, AFL Grand Final Day, NRL Grand Final Day, Melbourne Cup Day
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day
Remembrance Day
Vietnam Veterans Day
Air Raids on Broome Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Bruce Rock

Secretary:
Mr Christopher De-Ayton Pickering
Contact:

Phone: 9061 1604

Post Address:
18 Farral Street
BRUCE ROCK 6418
Meetings:
.
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact us for further information.

Bullsbrook & Districts

Secretary:
Mrs Penny de Grussa
Contact:

Phone: 9571 2382
Mobile: 0411 043 887
Email: degfam@iinet.net.au
Club Phone / Fax: 9571 1711

Post Address:
PO Box 148
BULLSBROOK 6084
Club Name:
RSL Memorial Hall
Club Address:
6 Hurd Rd
Bullsbrook
Meetings:
Quarterly: First Tuesday of March, June, Sept, Dec at 7:00pm
AGM:
First Tuesday of September 7:00pm
Facilities:
Bar Area, Hall, Kitchen, Outdoor Entertainment Area, BBQ, Shed
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection, Xmas Function, Dinner Dances, Games Nights, Friday Night Meals, Bar Open Monday, Wednesday and Friday Nights.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, All Day Activities

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Bunbury

Secretary:
Tony Zajer
Contact:

Phone: 9721 3277 
Mobile: 0448 094 153 
Website: Bunbury Sub-Branch
Club Phone: 9721 3277
Club Fax: 9791 4060
Club Email: bunrsl@gateway.net.au
 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 125
BUNBURY 6231
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
19 Spencer St, Bunbury
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Wednesday at 12:00pm
AGM:
Third Wednesday in August at 12:00pm
Special Groups:
Social Club, Licensed Bar
Facilities:
Open Fri from 5:30 p.m. Hall available for hire. Four offices, large lounge/foyer with TV/video/pool table, meeting area, reading room. Welfare open each weekday 9-12 for counselling, pension assistance etc. All Ex-Servicemen Welcome.
Activities:
Friendship Club
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service and Fellowship
Long Tan Day - March and Fellowship
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

RSL Office: Monday - Friday 9:00 a.m. - 12 noon for general business
Public Transport is available via Bus from Bus Terminal stops outside the door.

Busselton

Secretary:
Graeme Caddy
Contact:

Mobile: 0429 080 253
Club Phone: 9752 2488   Fax: 9752 2580
Club Email: busseltonrsl@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 294
BUSSELTON 6280
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Rosemary Drive, Busselton
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Tuesday at 5:30pm
AGM:
Fourth Tuesday in February at 6:30pm
Special Groups:
Social Club, Licensed Bar
Facilities:
Bar, Kitchen and Hall, outside BBQ fully enclosed, available for hire. TV/video/pool table. Open Thursday 4.30pm, Friday Nights- 4.30pm until late
Activities:
Mon, Wed and Fri mornings: Admin and Membership. Wed and Fri mornings: Advocacy and Welfare. Friday evening Fellowship (with snacks occasional meals)
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March, Service, Fellowship
Remembrance Day  - Service
Korean Veterans Day
Vietnam Veterans Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Cambridge

Secretary:
Mr Alan Wilson
Contact:

Phone: 9387 7549

Post Address:
26 Berkeley Cres
FLOREAT 6014
Club Name:
Cambridge Bowling Club
Club Address:
Howtree St, Floreat
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 2:00pm (except January)
AGM:
Second Monday in October at 2:00pm
Facilities:
Bowling Club, Kitchen, Common Room, Dance Floor, Bar
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection, Bus Tours, Christmas Luncheon (Men Only), Friendly Sports Meeting with Ladies, Annual Ladies Day
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Ceremony
Rememberance Day - Flag Drill

Other Information:

A Bus Service is Available

Canning Districts

Secretary:
Mr Terry Reynolds
Contact:

Phone: 9398 4928
Club Phone: 9350 5593

rslwa_canningvicpark@iinet.net.au

Post Address:
PO Box 74
CANNINGTON 6987
Club Name:
Canning District RSL
Club Address:
162 Wharf St
Cannington
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 11:00am
AGM:
Second Sunday in October at 11am
Facilities:
Club, Licensed Bar, Social Club
Activities:
Pool, BBQs, Carpet Bowls, Darts, Outings (Bus Trips), Cricket

Capel

Secretary:
Mr Michael McMahon
Contact:

Phone: 9727 2872

 

Post Address:
PO Box 544
CAPEL 6271
Club Address:
RSL Hall
Forrest St, Capel
Meetings:
Monthly, First Thursday at 10:00am
AGM:
First Thursday in September
Activities:
Poppy Day
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

City of Belmont

Secretary:
Yvonne Richardson
Contact:

Phone: 9478 2329 / 9361 0566

Club Phone/Fax: 9478 2329

Post Address:
PO Box 79
Cloverdale 6105
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
22 Leake St
Belmont
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Sunday at 10:30am
AGM:
Third Sunday in September 10:30am
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary, Social Club
Facilities:
Licensed Bar, Dance Venue/Stage, Full Kitchen, Pool Tables, Darts, Bowling Green, Comfortable Lounge Area, Gas BBQs, Library, Big Screen, DVD Player
Activities:
Bowling, Darts, Pool. Open Monday Nights – Bingo. Wednesday Night – Dance Night (Baby Boomers). Club Night Fri Night: 4-10pm (drinks only)
Other Information:

Public trasnport: 36 Midland or 300 Kalamunda bus.

City of Cockburn

Secretary:
President: Digger Cleak
Contact:

Email: cockburnrsl@bigpond.com
0439 976 141

 

Post Address:
PO Box 309
HAMILTON HILL 6963
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
73 Frederick St, Hamilton Hill
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:15am
AGM:
2nd Sunday August
Special Groups:
Social Club, Mens and Ladies Darts Teams
Facilities:
Modern club premises with full liquor license and club facilities for functions up to 200. Hall available for hire, phone 0417 833 501 (Kay Cleak)
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection. Xmas Function and Annual Dinner, Cabarets, Melbourne Cup Function, AFL Grand Final.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast,  March & Service, Luncheon
Remembrance Day - Service & Luncheon
Vietnam Day - Service & Luncheon
Kapyong Day - Service
ANZAC Youth Parade and Service

Other Information:

Limited public transport - Bus, Trains.

City of Mandurah

Secretary:
Teresa Williams
Contact:

Sub-Branch Email: secmanrsl@westnet.com.au
Club Phone: 9581 4781
Club Fax: 9586 8883

Post Address:
22 Third Ave
MANDURAH 6210
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
22 Third Ave, Mandurah
Meetings:
Monthly, Fourth Thursday at 1pm
AGM:
Fourth Thursday in September at 1:30pm
Special Groups:
Club and Licensed Bar
Facilities:
Bar, Dance Floor, Kitchen For Preparation of Food, Pool, Darts, Library (well stocked). Monday-Wednesday 3pm-7pm, Thursday-Friday 3pm-9pm (Meals available), Saturday 3pm-7pm, Sunday for functions
Activities:
Poppy Day Collections. Annual Xmas Dinner, dance (once monthly), sausage sizzle (once monthly), periodic Bus Trips, social afternoon/evening (once a week). Accredited Welfare Officer attends each Monday. A group of members (Tuesday) carry out repairs, beautifying gardens and general maintenance work.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Parade & Service and Fellowship, speaking at schools.
Remembrance Day - Service, speaking at schools.
Long Tan/Sandakan - Memorial Service

Boer War Commemoration

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Bus and Train.

City of Perth

Secretary:
Mrs Jean Harris
Contact:

Secretary Ph: 08 9247 1009
Email: jeanmharris@bigpond.com

Post Address:
PO Box 3018
249 Hay Street, EAST PERTH 6892
Club Name:
Perth & Tattersall's Bowling Club
Club Address:
2 Plain St
Perth
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Tuesday at 11:00 a.m. (except January)
AGM:
2nd Tues in Sept - 11am
Special Groups:
Social Club
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for more information.

City of Rockingham

Secretary:
Jenny Sciortino
Contact:

Venue Number: 9592 4222

Ph: 0415 247 709 / 9528 6424

rslrock@westnet.com.au

Welfare / Pensions Officer: Theo Bushe-Jones - 9527 9186 / bushejones@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 5310
ROCKINGHAM BEACH 6969
Club Address:
Memorial Drive
Pt Peron
Meetings:
General Meetings - 2nd Sunday Of Each Month Commencing At 11:00am, Committee Meetings – 1st Monday of Each Month Commencing At 4:30pm
AGM:
Annual General Meeting – 2nd Sunday In September Commencing At 11:00am
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Hall, Undercover BBQ Area with heaters, Verandah, Car Park
Activities:
Monthly Meetings, Friday Night Raffles and Meals
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day

Other Information:

<p>Public transport is available via Transperth bus (closest stop on Safety Bay Rd) and train.</p>

City of South Perth

Secretary:
Bonnie Atkinson
Contact:

Phone: 9450 2362

Post Address:
PO Box 612
COMO 6952
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
cnr Angelo & Anstey Sts, South Perth
Meetings:
Monthly, Fourth Monday at 11.30am
AGM:
4th Monday August
Special Groups:
Club
Facilities:
Meeting room with new furniture, comfortable seating for around 24, fridge, toilets
Activities:
Monthly club meetings and half yearly bus trips. Lunches for members and widows
Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus.

City of Subiaco

Secretary:
Mr Richard Diggins OAM JP
Contact:

Phone: 9381 1529
Email: rdiggins@gmail.com

 

Post Address:
16 Chester St
SUBIACO 6008
Club Name:
Subiaco Community Centre
Club Address:
Cnr Rupert and Bagot Rd
Subiaco
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Wednesday at 2:00pm(except December)
AGM:
August
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection, Bus trips, Occasional Dinners, Christmas Function.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March & Service, Reunion, Service at 2 Schools

Remembrance Day - Community and 3 School Service, Poppy Day Collection

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus and train.

Claremont

Secretary:
President - Mr Owen McClements
Contact:

Phone: 9387 6663

Post Address:
Unit 50 St Ives, 645 Hay St
JOLIMONT 6014
Club Name:
Claremont Bowling Club
Club Address:
Bay View Tce, Claremont
Meetings:
Quarterly, First Monday at 2:30pm (Feb-Nov)
AGM:
First Monday in February 2:30pm
Activities:
Xmas Social.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus and train.

Collie-Cardiff

Secretary:
Syd Riley
Contact:

<p>Phone: 97347686&nbsp;<br /> Club Phone: 9734 5303 <br /> Club Fax: 9734 5044<br /> Club Email:&nbsp;<a href=mailto:collie.rsl@bigpond.com>collie.rsl@bigpond.com</a></p>

Post Address:
PO Box 448
COLLIE 6225
Club Name:
RSL Club
Club Address:
cnr Throssell & Lefroy Sts, Collie
Meetings:
Monthly, First Friday at 2:00pm (except January)
AGM:
October
Special Groups:
Licensed Bar, Club
Facilities:
Licensed Bar; Kitchen; Undercover Area, Ample Parking, Disabled Access, Toilets, Two Up Ring, Memorabilia Display, Grassed Area, Remembrance Wall for Local Servicemen and Women, Hall Hire.
Activities:
Friday fellowship: 3.00pm - 7.00pm
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Dawn Service & 11am Service

Korean War Day

Vietnam War Day (also participate in combined southwest Vietnam Day)

Remembrance Day

Other Information:

<p>Contact our secretary for further information.</p>

Coolgardie

Secretary:
Mr Ron Anderson
Contact:

Phone: 9026 7412

Post Address:
PO Box 49
COOLGARDIE 6429
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Bayley St, Coolgardie
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:00am
AGM:
Second Sunday in December 10:00am
Facilities:
Bar, Kitchen, Tables, Chairs, 8 ball table.
Activities:
Xmas Function, Entertaining visiting Sub-Branch members.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service.
Remembrance Day - Service.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via School Bus which travels morning and afternoon to Kalgoorlie.

Cottesloe

Secretary:
Mary Green
Contact:

Phone: 9304 5182 
Email: marnev18@y7mail.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 2433
CLARKSON WA 6030
Club Name:
Cottesloe Civic Centre
Club Address:
Cottesloe
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 2:30pm (except January)
AGM:
First Tuesday in February 2:30pm
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection, Quarterly Lunch at ANZAC House, Christmas Luncheon at ANZAC Club.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service

Other Information:

Public trannport is available via Transperth bus and train.

Cunderdin

Secretary:
Mrs Christine Fulwood
Contact:

Phone : 9636 2066

Post Address:
PO Box 38
CUNDERDIN 6407
Meetings:
.
AGM:
25 April
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Darkan

Secretary:
Ms Sheila Rutherford
Contact:

Phone: 9862 9048

Post Address:
'Deep Pool'
DURANILLIN 6393
Meetings:
.
AGM:
25 April
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service.

Other Information:

Public transport is availabe via Railway Bus.

Dawesville

Secretary:
Fred Abbott
Contact:

Phone:  9581 1390
Email: dawesville.rsl@bigpond.com   

Post Address:
PO Box 5313
FALCON 6210
Club Address:
1 Thisbe Dr, Dawesville
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 3:30pm (except January)
AGM:
Second Monday in September 3:30pm
Activities:
Monthly meetings and fellowship, quarterly excursions, annual dinner, community bowls.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast, School Services

Remembrance Day Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Denmark

Secretary:
Terry Mitchell
Contact:

Mobile Number: 0419 043 763 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 274
DENMARK 6333
Club Name:
Denmark RSL Sub Branch
Club Address:
Strickland St, Denmark
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 4pm
AGM:
TBA
Facilities:
RSL Hall, Office, Kitchen
Activities:
Meetings, Dinners, Luncheons
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Dongara

Secretary:
Ernie Fisher
Contact:

 

Phone: 9927 2681 / 0417 816 765

Post Address:
PO Box 212
DONGARA 6525
Club Name:
RSL
Club Address:
Waldeck St, Dongara
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Friday at 4:00pm (except January)
AGM:
July / August at 4:00pm
Facilities:
Meeting room, kitchen, bar
Activities:
Darts - Wednesdays 6pm, Sundowner - Fridays 4pm
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Donnybrook

Secretary:
Mr Geoff Box
Contact:

Phone: 9731 2757
 

Post Address:
PO Box 446
DONNYBROOK 6239
Club Name:
Shire Hall
Club Address:
Shire Hall, Donnybrook
Meetings:
Monthly, First Monday at 7:00pm
AGM:
.
Special Groups:
Social Club, Licensed Bar
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March.
Remembrance Day - Flag Raising Ceremony.

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Dowerin

Secretary:
Jim Hawkins
Contact:

Phone : 0427 477 570

Post Address:
PO Box 80
DOWERIN 6461
Club Name:
Commercial Hotel
Club Address:
Dowerin
Meetings:
Quarterly
AGM:
Late November
Activities:
Annual Dinner.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport available via bus to Perth.

Dumbleyung

Secretary:
-
Contact:

Phone: -
Mobile: -
Email: - 

Post Address:
PO Box 85
DUMBLEYUNG 6350
Meetings:
.
AGM:
.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Westrail bus to Perth.

Dwellingup

Secretary:
Leigh Whitley
Contact:

Phone: 9538 1292 / 0427 797 694

Post Address:
PO Box 128
DWELLINGUP 6213
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Dwellingup
Meetings:
Last Sunday each month at 1pm
AGM:
Ausgust at 1pm
Special Groups:
Club, Social Club, Women's Auxiliary
Facilities:
Kitchen, Outdoor Area and BBQ
Activities:
Craft, Bingo
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Eastern Regional

Secretary:
Fred Ordynski
Contact:

Phone: 9377 1252
Mobile: 0448 700 042
Club Phone: 9377 1144
Club Fax: 9379 9155

Post Address:
PO Box 25
BASSENDEAN 6934
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
10 Kenney Street
Bassendean
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:00am. Social Club: 4th Monday Monthly – 10am social gathering, bingo, table cricket
AGM:
Second Sunday in August 10:00am
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary, Social Club
Facilities:
Dance Floor, Kicthen, Pool Table, Carpet Bowls, Darts, Licensed Bar
Activities:
Christmas Lunch, Memorial War Service for Deceased Members (October)
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Bayswater (6am), Guildford (9am), Bassendean (11am)
Remembrance Day - Service
Vietnam Day - Service (11:00 a.m.)

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus and Train.

Ellenbrook

Secretary:
Dr Neil MacNeill
Contact:

Phone:  0427 908 806

Fax: 9296 9130

Email: nmacn@bigpond.net.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 2162
ELLENBROOK 6069
Club Name:
Woodlake Community Centre
Club Address:
1 Highpoint Boulevard
Ellenbrook
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Tuesday
AGM:
September at 7.30pm
Activities:
Monthly meetings, Readings at Schools
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Dawn Service and Remembrance Day

Other Information:

Visit our website or contact our secretary for further information.

Esperance

Secretary:
Brian Pearce
Contact:

Phone: 9071 1430 
Email: brian.pearce33@bigpond.com

Post Address:
PO Box 567
ESPERANCE 6450
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Dempster St, Esperance
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Wednesday at 7:00 pm
AGM:
.
Special Groups:
Club
Facilities:
Club rooms, meeting room and kitchen
Activities:
Community support activities - community projects. Social outings, BBQs
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service & March, Main Service & March.
Remembrance Day - Service & March.

Vietnam Veterans Day

Other Information:

Transport is available via Taxi.

Exmouth

Secretary:
Tara Gardner
Contact:

Phone: 0406 097 526
bradandtara24@yahoo.com  

Post Address:
PO Box 521
EXMOUTH 6707
Club Name:
Exmouth Senior Citizen Hall
Meetings:
Monthly, First Wednesday at 7:30pm
AGM:
Third Wednesday in February 7:30pm
Activities:
Xmas Function
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service
Remembrance Day - Service
Vietnam Veterans'  Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Fremantle

Secretary:
Leslie Butt
Contact:

Phone: 9339 2508

Post Address:
PO Box 205
FREMANTLE 6959
Club Address:
83 High St, Fremantle
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 2:30pm (except January)
AGM:
First Tuesday in December 2:30pm
Facilities:
Open until 7pm Monday-Saturday (drinks only)
Activities:
Xmas Function (when required).
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Wreath Laying Ceremony
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Reasonable public transport to and from most areas.

Gascoyne

Secretary:
Ed Garrett
Contact:

Phone: 0428 411 271

email: carnarvonrsl@gmail.com

website: www.carnarvonrsl.com

Post Address:
PO Box 1314
CARNARVON 6701
Club Name:
The Old Fire Station
Club Address:
13 Stuart Street
Carnarvon
Meetings:
Fridays 5:00pm-7:00pm
AGM:
First Thursday in March at 5:30 p.m.
Facilities:
Club bar, kitchen, 3/4 billiard table, dart board, TV, memorabilia display
Activities:
Poppy Day collection. BBQ's, Formal Dinner with Etroop, RSL Dinner, Australia Day Breakfast.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Service followed by hospitality at Carnarvon Club.
Remembrance Day - Service.
HMAS Sydney Service at Memorial Quobba.

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

General Sir John Monash

Secretary:
Warren Austin
Contact:

Phone: 9375 3181

Email: wbaustin@wn.com.au

Post Address:
2 Gifford Way
DIANELLA 6059
Club Name:
Maurice Zeffert Home Yokine
Club Address:
Yokine 6060
Meetings:
Various
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Geraldton City

Secretary:
-
Contact:

Phone: -
Club Phone: 9964 1520
Club Fax: 9964 1522
Club Email: geraldtoncityrsl@bigpond.com.au

Website: www.geraldtonrsl.org.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 1243
GERALDTON 6530
Club Name:
Birdwood House
Club Address:
46 Chapman Rd, Geraldton
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 6:00pm
AGM:
3rd Sunday August, 10:00am
Special Groups:
Club, Licensed Bar
Facilities:
Hall, Tables + Chairs, Wide Screen, PA, Music, Kitchen, BBQs Outdoor Area (undercover)
Activities:
Sausage Sizzles, Dances, Lunches, Parties
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March & Parade.
Remembrance Day - Service & Lunch.
Vietnam Day - Service, Gunfire Breakfast, reunion & social activities.

Gnowangerup-Borden

Secretary:
Mrs Merilyn Todhunter
Contact:

Phone: 9330 7675 / 0418 418 036
Email: merilyntodhunter@hotmail.com

 

 

Post Address:
40 Waratah Ave
DALKEITH WA 6009
Club Address:
Memorial Hall
Gnowangerup
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Gosnells

Secretary:
Mr Harry Rosielle
Contact:

Phone: 9459 8503
Mobile: 0424 716 712
Email: gosnellsrsl@gmail.com

 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 38
GOSNELLS 6990
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
cnr Gosnells & Mills Rd, Gosnells
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 11:00am except May which is 1st Sunday
AGM:
Second Sunday in September at 11:00am
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus and Train.

Greenbushes

Secretary:
Pat Scallan
Contact:

Phone:  9782 5700 
Email: gnbushesrsl@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 68
GREENBUSHES 6254
Club Name:
RSL Memorial Hall
Club Address:
Lot 37 Blackwood Drive, Greenbushes
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Friday at 4:30pm
AGM:
October
Facilities:
Lounge, kitchen, large hall
Activities:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Halls Creek

Secretary:
Mr Gary Fraser
Contact:

gfraser4@bigpond.net.au

or

rslhallscreek@bigpond.com

 Call - h: 9168 5256 - w: 9168 9777 - m: 0414 428 526

 

Post Address:
PO Box 79
HALLS CREEK 6770
Meetings:
.
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Harvey

Secretary:
Trish Rumball
Contact:

Phone: 9729 2943
Mobile: 0448 792 943

Post Address:
3 Minella Rd
HARVEY 6220
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Becher St, Harvey
Meetings:
Quarterly, Third Monday at 2:00pm
AGM:
Third Monday in September at 2:00pm
Facilities:
Kitchen, Hall with Stage, Toilets
Activities:
Meetings, Playgroup - Harvey Shire, Occasional Celebratory Functions
Commemorative Service:

Poppy Day Collection

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March and Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Highgate

Secretary:
John Clearly
Contact:

Phone: 9315 5875 / 0417 955 864
Email: john.clearly@highgate-rsl.org.au  
Website: http://highgate-rsl.org.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 7141
APPLECROSS WA 6153
Club Name:
ANZAC House
Club Address:
28 St George's Tce, Perth
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Monday at 10:00am (except January)
AGM:
Third Monday in October at 12:30pm
Facilities:
As per the timings for ANZAC House. Lunches and Bar facilities Monday to Friday.
Activities:
Luncheon Meeting Third Monday of the Month, (except January and April). Luncheon commences with fellowship 11:30am, Luncheon at 12:30pm with a selected Guest Speaker. ANZAC Day Gunfire Breakfast. Providing Sub-Wardens at the State War Memorial and Volunteers for Honour Avenue at Kings Park (making/maintenance of plaques)
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service at 5:30am at the State War Memorial.
Remembrance Day - Service at the State War Memorial.

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus (free within the CBD) and Train.

Jurien Bay

Secretary:
Barry Wilson
Contact:

Phone: 6952 1027 / 0427 614 287

b.swilsson@bigpond.com
 

Post Address:
PO Box 240
JURIEN BAY 6516
Meetings:
When required
AGM:
October
Activities:
Meetings, Social gatherings, Australia Day
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day
Remembrance Day
Vietnam Veterans Day

Public War Memorial services with High School Police Rangers

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kalamunda

Secretary:
Warren Irvine
Contact:

Phone: 0431 968 896

Email: wali60@iinet.net.au

Post Address:
PO Box 231
KALAMUNDA 6926
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
35 Canning Rd
Kalamunda
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Friday at 5:30pm
AGM:
September
Facilities:
Bar area, Pool table, Dance floor, Kitchen with cooking facilities - Available to rent, Friday Nights 4.30-10.30 (Social night, drinks and nibblies).
Activities:
Occasional Outings / Visits
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast, fellowship (trip to Perth for Parade), Parade (one week before ANZAC Day).
Remembrance Day - Service at Shire Memorial, Fellowship.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus by Hall on Canning Rd - Terminal for all bus in district approx 200m away.

Kalgoorlie

Secretary:
Secretary - Ted Miller
Contact:

Phone: 9021 5456
Mobile: 0458 645 292
Email: bernard.56@bigpond.com
 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 767
KALGOORLIE 6433
Club Name:
Kalgoorlie Ex-Servicemen's Memorial Club
Club Address:
35 Dugan St, Kalgoorlie
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 9.30am
AGM:
September at 10am
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Memorial Service, Social function.

Remembrance Day - Service.

Long Tan Day

Boer War

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Eastern Goldfield Transport Board.

Kambalda

Secretary:
President - Mr Allan Lindup
Contact:

Phone: 9027 3187 / 0402 812 222

Post Address:
PO Box 39
KAMBALDA WEST 6442
Club Name:
Kambalda Club Inc
Meetings:
.
AGM:
.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service and 11am Service
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Bus to Kalgoorlie and Greyhound Bus via Kambalda Tourist Bureau.

Karratha & Districts

Secretary:
Angus Armstrong
Contact:

Ph: 0428 446 530
Email: karratharsl@hotmail.com  
Club Phone/Fax: 9144 1434

 

Post Address:
PO Box 430
KARRATHA WA 6714
Club Address:
7 Dwyer Place
Millars Well, Karratha
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 6:30pm
AGM:
TBA
Facilities:
Fully Licensed Air-conditioned Club, Big Screen Television, 1 x Pool Tables, 1 x Dart Boards, Free tea / coffee facilities. Available for selected private functions
Activities:
Members night every Friday (except public holidays) from 6.30pm, BBQ meals available. Bingo: Monday nights, doors open at 7.00 pm. Autumn Club is every secon Tuesday at 10.00am
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service at 5:30 a.m. in front of Shire Offices. Club Opens at 12:00 p.m. on ANZAC Day.

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Karridale-Augusta

Secretary:
Bob Stiles
Contact:

Phone:  9758 4172
Email: steph.bob@bigpond.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 238
AUGUSTA 6290
Club Name:
August Mens Shed
Club Address:
Hillview Terrace
Augusta
Meetings:
Bi-Monthly, Second Thursday at 6:30 pm
AGM:
Second Thursday in October at 6:30pm
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service.
Remembrance Day - Service.

Other Information:

Public transport available via Buses to Perth.

Katanning

Secretary:
Kathleen Crosby
Contact:

Phone:  9821 2902
 

Post Address:
PO Box 710
Katanning 6317
Club Address:
Scout Hall, Conroy St, Katanning
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Friday
AGM:
.
Activities:
meetings, barbeque
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service and March
Remeberance Day Service
Vietnam Veterans Day Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kellerberrin

Secretary:
Mr Ken Duncan
Contact:

Phone: 9045 8249

Post Address:
'Daraining Springs'
DOODLAKINE 6411
Club Address:
Memorial Hall
Kellerberrin
Meetings:
Six Monthly or as required (March & October)
AGM:
March
Activities:
Xmas Dinner, Community activities.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Address at schools, March & Service.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Prospector Train to Perth/Kalgoorlie, Senior Citizens Bus.

Kelmscott-Roleystone

Secretary:
Henry Zelones
Contact:

.

Post Address:
1 Bunney Rd
6111
Club Name:
Rushton Park Hall
Club Address:
Kelmscott
Meetings:
Monthly, Fourth Friday at 2:00pm
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kojonup

Secretary:
Mr Peter Mason
Contact:

Phone: 9834 2200

Post Address:
RMB 419, Mason Road
KOJONUP 6395
Club Address:
RSL Hall Albany Hwy
KOJONUP
Meetings:
-
AGM:
-
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kondinin

Secretary:
Peter Webster
Contact:

Phone: 9889 1006 / 0429 891 006
Fax: 9889 1006 

 

Post Address:
Box 143
KONDININ 6367
Meetings:
As Required
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kulin

Secretary:
Mr Peter Mullan
Contact:

Phone: 9883 1041

Fax: 9883 1027

Post Address:
Post Office
DUDININ 6363
Meetings:
.
AGM:
July
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Kununurra

Secretary:
Megan Leriche
Contact:

TBA

Post Address:
-
KUNUNURRA 6743
Club Address:
Ord Vallet Sports Club
Chestnut Ave Kunurra 6743
Meetings:
Last Thursday of the month 5.30pm
AGM:
February
Facilities:
Sports Club facilities, drinks and meals available
Activities:
Social dinner after meetings
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day
Remembrance Day - Service
Vietnam Veterans Day BBQ

Other Information:

Flights Daily from/to Perth.

Kwinana

Secretary:
Don Buchanan
Contact:

Mobile: 9439 1249 / 0421 221 645 
Email: kwinanarsl@bigpond.com  
Club Phone:  9419 7155

 

Post Address:
27 Pace Road
MEDINA 6167
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
27 Pace Road, Medina
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Sunday at 11:00am
AGM:
18 September
Special Groups:
Club
Facilities:
Bar and BBQ
Activities:
Sausage Sizzles, Raffles, Social Evenings, School Visits
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Parade
Remembrance Day - Service and Poppy Day Collection
Vietnam / Long Tan - Service
VJ Day - Service

 

Other Information:

Public transport is available via bus to Kwinana Terminal and then the Medina Bus to Pace Rd.

Lake Grace

Secretary:
-
Contact:

Phone: 9865 1137 (Len Elliott - President)

Post Address:
PO Box 40
LAKE GRACE 6353
Club Address:
RSL Rooms
Lake Grace
Meetings:
When needed
AGM:
ANZAC Day
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Lancelin & Coastal Districts

Secretary:
Norm Pearce
Contact:

Phone: 9655 1161
Email: prudencepearce@bigpond.com

 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 138
LANCELIN 6044
Club Name:
Lancelin Angling & Acquatic Club
Club Address:
Hopkins Street
Meetings:
Monthly - First Wed 4.00pm
AGM:
November
Facilities:
Club Rooms
Activities:
Maintaining memorial
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Leonora

Secretary:
Julie Coufos
Contact:

Mobile: 0432 915 472 
 

Post Address:
PO Box 116
LEONORA 6438
Meetings:
Monthly, Sunday at 1:00pm
AGM:
August
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Manjimup

Secretary:
John Crook
Contact:

Phone: 9771 1287
Mobile: 0408 931 849
Email: john.and.dee@westnet.com.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 783
MANJIMUP 6258
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
10 Brockman St
MANJIMUP
Meetings:
Bi-Monthly, Second Thursday at 7pm (starts Feb)
AGM:
August - 2nd Thursday
Special Groups:
Day Club
Facilities:
Hall and dance floor with bar area, equipped with kitchen and bain marie, tables and chairs for 60, available for hire.
Activities:
Poppy day collection, Club Dinners and BBQ's by arrangement.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service with Gunfire Breakfast - Service at 11:00 a.m. plus fellowship & Two-up.
Remembrance Day - Service.
Vietnam Veterans Day (at nominated SW Club)

Other Information:

Public transport available via Westrail and South West Coach lines.

Margaret River

Secretary:
Mr Rob Scott
Contact:

 

Phone: 9758 8777

Post Address:
PO Box 437
MARGARET RIVER 6285
Club Name:
District Club
Club Address:
Tunbridge St, Margaret River
Meetings:
Twice yearly
AGM:
First Wednesday, September
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Merredin

Secretary:
Treasurer: Allan Willcox
Contact:

Phone: 9041 1560
Club Fax:  9041 5362

Post Address:
PO Box 402
MERREDIN 6415
Club Name:
RSL Hall, Merredin Old Town Hall
Club Address:
Mitchell St, Merredin
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Sunday at 4:00pm
AGM:
Last Sunday in February at 4:20pm
Activities:
Christmas Function/Sundowner. Garage Sales. BBQ after meetings
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Parade & Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Moora

Secretary:
Audrey Brown
Contact:

Phone/Fax: 9653 1683 
Mobile: 0407 475 206
Email: brownbindi@bigpond.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 388
MOORA 6510
Club Name:
Delmoor Centre
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
February/March
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Morawa-Gutha

Secretary:
Sue Offszanka
Contact:

Phone: 9972 2022

 

Post Address:
PO Box 116
MORAWA 6623
Club Name:
Morawa Golf & Bowling Club
Club Address:
Morowa CWA
Meetings:
Ad hoc - As required
AGM:
April
Activities:
Melbourne Cup Sweep, Road Wise Committee, St Johns Ambulance, Morowa Shire 2015 Celebration Committee
Commemorative Service:

Remembrance Day Service, ANZAC Day Service, School ANZAC Services, Poppy Day Appeal

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Mosman Park

Secretary:
Brett Pollock
Contact:

Mobile: 0427 637 973
President: Kevin Poynton - 0421 380 451 
 

Post Address:
PO Box 303
MOSMAN PARK 6012
Club Name:
Alf Adams Pavilion
Club Address:
Solomon St, Mosman Park
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Wednesday at 10:30am (except January)
AGM:
August - Third Wed 10.30am
Activities:
Monthly meeting and lunch, Bus Trips, Xmas in July, Poppy Day Collection
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service, Gunfire Breakfast

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus and train.

Mt Barker

Secretary:
Judelli@bigpond.com
Contact:

Phone: 9851 4401
Email: judelli@bigpond.com  

Post Address:
PO Box 495
MT BARKER 6324
Club Name:
RSL Memorial Hall
Club Address:
8 Booth St
Mt Barker
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Sunday at 11:00am, except Jan
AGM:
Third Sunday in August at 11:00am
Activities:
Poppy Day collection, Legacy Collection
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March, Flag Ceremony and service. 
Remembrance Day - Flag Ceremony and Vets luncheon.

Vietnam Veterans Day - Flag ceremony and BBQ.

Other Information:

Public transport is available via 2 Buses daily Perth, Albany.

Mt Hawthorn

Secretary:
Mr Charlie Schofield
Contact:

Phone: 9444 3292
 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 420
Mt Hawthorn 6915
Club Name:
Innaloo Sportsman Club
Club Address:
Birdswood St, Innaloo
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday
AGM:
Second Monday in August
Facilities:
Utilise Innaloo Sportsmen's club facilities
Activities:
club
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service, Two-up, Bowls

Mt Lawley - Inglewood

Secretary:
Mrs Joan Dalglish
Contact:

Phone: 9262 8594

Post Address:
PO Box 400
DIANELLA 6059
Club Name:
Menora Chapel
Club Address:
16 Freedman Road
Menora WA 6050
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Tuesday at 10am
AGM:
Last Tuesday September 10.30am
Activities:
Morning Tea After Meetings, Luncheons, Occasional Bus Trips
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus (200 - 300 metre walk).

Mundaring

Secretary:
Mr Peter Lamprey
Contact:

Phone: 9572 1141
Email: - 

Post Address:
Postal Box 117
MT HELENA
Club Name:
CWA Hall Mundaring Sculptor Park
Club Address:
Jacoby St
MUNDARING 6073
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Thursday at 7:30pm (Except January)
AGM:
September
Activities:
By request
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day, Remembrance Day and VJ Day (followed by comradship and meal)

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Swan Transit.

Nannup

Secretary:
Val Russel
Contact:

Phone : 9756 1560
 

Post Address:
Lot 1 North Street
NANNUP 6275
Club Address:
RSL Hall
7 Cross St, Nannup
Meetings:
Bi-Monthly, Third Wednesday at 5pm
AGM:
July
Special Groups:
Club
Facilities:
Fully equipped commercial kitchen, m+f and disabled toilets, office, store rooms
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day
Remembrance Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Narrogin

Secretary:
Miss Rhonda Jensen
Contact:

Phone: 9881 1992 / 0427 987 144
Email: nigorran@westnet.com.au

 

Post Address:
60 Doney Street
NARROGIN 6312
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
29 Egerton St, Narrogin
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Thursday at 2:00pm
AGM:
August at 2:00pm
Special Groups:
Social Club, Licensed Bar, Women's Auxiliary
Facilities:
Hall, kitchen
Activities:
.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Service & March.
Remembrance Day - Service.

Vietnam Veterans Day - 18 August

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Nedlands

Secretary:
Douglas Arrowsmith
Contact:

Phone/Fax: 9387 4317
Email: darrow@iinet.net.au
Club Phone: 9381 8941

Post Address:
56 Oceanic Drive
FLOREAT 6014
Club Name:
Hollywood Subiaco Bowling Club
Club Address:
Smyth Rd, Nedlands
Meetings:
Monthly, except May. 2nd Sunday 10am
AGM:
-
Facilities:
Bowling Club facilities
Activities:
Annual Luncheon, Poppy Day, Primary SChool Yr 7 Graduations
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Pre ANZAC Day School Services (four primary schools in the Nedlands area- dates uncertain due to school holidays), Remembrance Day - Ceremony

Newman

Secretary:
Ishbel Jackson
Contact:

Phone: 9177 8262
Mobile: 0439 946 162

Post Address:
PO Box 679
NEWMAN 6753
Club Address:
Army Barracks, Newman
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 7:30pm
AGM:
Second Tuesday in February at 7:30pm
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Nollamara

Secretary:
Mr Gregor McAlister
Contact:

Phone : 0419 121 947
Fax: -
Email: secretary@nollamararsl.asn.au

Web: nollamararsl.asn.au

Post Address:
68 Sylvia St
NOLLAMARA 6061
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
68 Silvia St
Nollamara
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Sunday at 10:30am
AGM:
September
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
BBQ, Friday Night Meals (5:30-8:30), Bar, Dance Floor
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection, Xmas Function, Ladies Craft Group, Golf Club (Wednesday Mornings)
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service is held Sunday prior to ANZAC Day at 10:30am with a march and service with dignitaries and refreshments in the hall after the service. Dawn Service on ANZAC Day with Gunfire Breakfast. two up and drinks at the Branch later.

Other Information:

Bus service is available. Please contact the secretary for details on our Social Club.

We are also affiliated with the Vietnam Veteran's Motorcycle Club; contact Mr John Lewis on 9440 5353 for information on Friday nights for visitors.

Norseman

Secretary:
Mrs Vivienne Duckworth
Contact:

Phone: 9091 8983
Mobile: 0419 850 890
Email: vivkiwi@hotmail.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 106
NORSEMAN 6443
Club Name:
RSL Clubroom
Club Address:
Princep St, Norseman
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
25 April at 7:00am
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

North Beach

Secretary:
Mr Rob Sweet
Contact:

Phone: 9203 6604
Mobile: 0417 654 533
Email : robsweet@arach.net.au

Post Address:
16 Wandoo Rd
DUNCRAIG 6023
Club Name:
North Beach Bowling Club
Club Address:
7 Kitchener Rd, North Beach
Meetings:
Second Monday each month except January (4pm)
AGM:
Second Monday in August at 4:00pm
Facilities:
Meet at North Beach Bowling Club
Activities:
Montlhy meetings followed by a BBQ, Poppy Day Collections, Christmas Dinner, Active Walking Group and Kayak paddling
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service, Remembrance Day Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for more information.

Northam

Secretary:
Mr Reg Stevens
Contact:

Phone: 9622 2819
Mobile: 0427 303 762
Email: regstevens@westnet.com.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 252
NORTHAM 6401
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Fitzgerald St, Northam
Meetings:
Meetings First Saturday month at 10.00 am
AGM:
First Saturday July at 10.00 am
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary
Activities:
Xmas Function, Annual Dinner, Poppy Day Collection, Sundowners Third Friday on the month, Xmas Cheer for the aged, Craft Days (March, July, November), High Tea August, Social BBQ’s, Activities with Cadets Army, Naval and Air Force
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March and Service.
Remembrance Day - Wreath Laying Ceremony
Long Tan Day

Laying wreath on NASHO Day

Avro Anson at Mokine

 

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Northampton

Secretary:
Bevan Suckling
Contact:

Phone: 9938 1643
Mobile: 0427 381 643
Email: bevan.diane.s@bigpond.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 435
NORTHAMPTON 6535
Club Address:
RSL Memorial Hall
Essex St, Northampton
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Friday, 5:30pm except Jan
AGM:
3rd Friday of June
Facilities:
Kitchen, Toilets, Small Meeting Room
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service at 6am, Service, Gunfire Breakfast. 11am parade. 12pm reunion lunch 
Remembrance Day - Service, Reunion Dinner.

Ocean Reef

Secretary:
Mr Clive Mayo
Contact:

Phone: 9401 5111
Mobile: 0429 697 690
Club Email: secretary@oceanreefrsl.com
Club Website: http://www.orrsl.com

Post Address:
PO Box 175
Joondalup 6919
Club Name:
Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
Club Address:
Boat Harbour Quays, Ocean Reef
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Wednesday at 7:30pm
AGM:
Second Wednesday in September at 8:00pm
Facilities:
Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club, Bar, Resturant
Activities:
Poppy Day/ANZAC Badge collections, Quarterly Functions, Pension/Welfare Officers, Sausage Sizzles
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service and Gunfire Breakfast
Vietnam Veterans Day - Service
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available. Take the train to Joondalup, then take Bus 460. We are a 750 metre stroll from the bus stop.

Osborne Park

Secretary:
Sharon Ibbotson
Contact:

Phone: 9344 1881
Mobile: 0408 948 871
 

 

Post Address:
129 Main St
OSBORNE PARK 6017
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
129 Main St, Osborne Park
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Wednesday 12pm
AGM:
Second Wednesday in August at 12pm
Facilities:
Hall complete with kitchen, outside BBQ, storage sheds, outside toilets
Activities:
Lunch after monthly meeting
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service, March and Gunfire Breakfast

Other Information:

Public transport is available by bus.

Peaceful Bay

Secretary:
Mrs Gail Guthrie
Contact:

Phone: 9840 8098
Club Email: gail@ayrsailean.com  

Post Address:
1 Tindale Rd
Kentdale 6333
Club Name:
Progress Hall
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Saturday
AGM:
October, Second Sat
Activities:
Dinners
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Memorial Services, Remembrance Day

Other Information:

Bus transport for local community members

Pemberton

Secretary:
Noeleen Collings
Contact:

Phone:  
Club Email: pembertonrsl@live.com.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 54
PEMBERTON 6260
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Brockman St
Pemberton
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Tuesday at 6:00pm (except January)
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Perenjori

Secretary:
President: Geoffrey Pridham
Contact:

Phone: 9973 1341

Post Address:
PO Box 35
PERENJORI 6620
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Perenjori
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Pingelly

Secretary:
Mr Damien Spencer
Contact:

Phone: 0407 725 834 / 9887 0910

Post Address:
PO Box 534
PINGELLY 6308
Club Name:
Exchange Hotel
Club Address:
Pingelly
Meetings:
As Required
AGM:
December
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service.
Remembrance Day - Service.

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Pinjarra

Secretary:
Mrs Sue O'Donnell
Contact:

Phone/Fax : 9537 8559
Club Phone: 9531 2490
Club Email: pinjarrarsl@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 421
PINJARRA 6208
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
1889 Pinjarra Rd, Pinjarra
Meetings:
March, June, September, Dec at 5pm
AGM:
-
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary, Social Club
Facilities:
Licensed Bar and Club, Big Screen TV
Activities:
Fri Night Meal, Friday Social Night - 4.30pm. Women's Auxiliary Second Tues of Month, Murray Day Club Second and Fourth Wed Monthly
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Port Hedland

Secretary:
Robyn Middleton
Contact:

Phone: 0429 778 265 / 9173 3311 
Email: rslporthedland@gmail.com
Club Phone: 9173 1036

Post Address:
PO Box 409
PORT HEDLAND 6721
Club Name:
ANZAC House
Club Address:
Sutherland St, Port Hedland
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Thursday at 6:30pm
AGM:
Last Thurs October at 6:30pm
Special Groups:
Club, Licensed Bar
Facilities:
-
Activities:
-
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March & Address.
Remembrance Day - Service
Anniversary of the Bombing of Port Hedland 30 July annually
 

Other Information:

Taxi

Port Kennedy

Secretary:
President: Steve Elliot
Contact:

Club Phone/Fax: 9524 5855 / 9524 5995

Phone: 0447 447 493

Post Address:
27 Paxton Way
PORT KENNEDY 6172
Club Name:
Club Rooms
Club Address:
27 Paxton Way, Port Kennedy
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Sunday at 2:00pm
AGM:
Last Sunday in September at 2:00pm
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Licensed Premises. Lunch 11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m, Dinner 5:30 - 8:00 p.m. Kitchen closed Monday to Wednesday.
Activities:
Tuesday and Thursday - Social Darts Night. Friday - Band, Buffet and Raffles. Wedding and Birthday functions
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service
Remembrance Day - Service
Vietnam Veterans Day - Service

Quairading

Secretary:
Mr Eugene Stone
Contact:

Phone: 9645 1214

Post Address:
PO Box 117
QUAIRADING 6383
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Quairading
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Quinns Rocks

Secretary:
Richard Doorne
Contact:

Phone: 0405 055 725

www.quinnsrocksrsl.org.au

secretary@quinnsrocksrsl.org.au

 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 492
QUINNS ROCKS 6030
Club Name:
Quinns Rocks Sports Club
Club Address:
Tapping Way, Quinns Rocks
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 5:00pm
AGM:
Second Monday in October at 6:00pm
Facilities:
Dart Boards, Pool Table, BBQ, Office/Computer/Photocopier Facilities, Private Function Hall, Club Bar, Kitchen
Activities:
Contact our secretary for information on club activities.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast and Two-Up.
Vietnam Veteran Day - Service and Get-Together.
Remembrance Day - Service and Luncheon

Other Information:

Public trasnport is available via Transperth bus 482.

Ravensthorpe

Secretary:
Mrs Peggy Cox
Contact:

Phone/Fax: 9838 1300
Mobile: 0488 527 749
Email: larryandpeggy@westnet.com.au
 

Post Address:
PO Box 214
Ravensthorpe 6346
Meetings:
-
AGM:
May - Sunday 10am
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Returned Ex-Servicewomen

Secretary:
Mrs Cecile Hinton BEM
Contact:

Phone: 9387 2237

 

Post Address:
Unit 7/158 Salvado Rd
WEMBLEY 6014
Club Name:
Gallipoli Room, ANZAC House
Club Address:
28 St George's Tce, Perth
Meetings:
Monthly, excluding December - 3rd Thursday @ 1pm
AGM:
Third Thursday in August 1:00pm
Activities:
Meetings, tours and entertainement as arranged. Poppy Day and ANZAC Appeal collections. Christmas Lunch Party held at ANZAC House, Representatives attend other Christmas Events. Women's Services lunch. Representatives at Kings Park.
Commemorative Service:

Members attend Australian / American Wreath Laying Coral Sea Services
VJ Day Service
ANZAC Day
Women's Service Wreath Laying Ceremonies.

Other Information:

Taxi

Riverton

Secretary:
Norm Hall
Contact:

Phone: -
Mobile: -

Website: http://rivertonrsl.com.au

Venue phone/fax: 9354 2197 / 9354 7377

 

Post Address:
153 High Road
Willetton WA 6148
Club Name:
RSL Club
Club Address:
153 High Rd, Riverton
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Wednesday at 6:30pm
AGM:
September
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Licensed bar, dance floor, parking, kitchen facilities and ablutions
Activities:
Quiz Nights, Darts Club, Golf , Red Hat Ladies, Social functions, parties, Kids Xmas function, Friday night meals and Bands, Trading TUE to SUN 1600 hrs-2100 hrs, Golf and Darts Groups, Social functions, Kids Xmas Party
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast and Formal Dinner
 

Remembrance Day - Service and Formal Dinner

Vietnam Dinner

 

Other Information:

Bus Service at front door - MTT 179 - 509 To Booragoon Station

 

 

 

 

Scarborough

Secretary:
Mr Malcolm Till
Contact:

Phone: 9341 5416

Mobile: 0439 415 414

Email: malcolm.till@bigpond.com

Post Address:
17 Shearn Cres
Doubleview 6018
Club Name:
Doubleview Bowling Club
Club Address:
17 Shearn Cres, Doubleview
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 2:00pm
AGM:
Second Monday in October at 2:00pm
Facilities:
Bowling Club Facilities, Bar, Dance Floor, Eating Place.
Activities:
Poppy Day collection. Annual Dinner.
Commemorative Service:

<p>ANZAC Day - Service, Afternoon Tea, Fellowship</p>

Other Information:

<p>Contact our secretary for further information.</p>

Serpentine-Jarrahdale

Secretary:
Sarah Schrape
Contact:

Secretary Ph: 0407 441 047 / 9525 4846 
Email: sjrsl@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 150
BYFORD 6122
Club Name:
The House
Club Address:
840 South West Highway
Byford
Meetings:
Bi Monthly, Third Sunday at 10:30am
AGM:
Third Sunday in August 10:30am
Activities:
Serpentine - Jarrahdale RSL Op Shop, Serpentine - Jarrahdale Signing Centre
Other Information:

Public transport limited.

Shark Bay

Secretary:
Custodian - Keith Backhouse
Contact:

Phone: 9948 3848

Post Address:
32 Hartog Crescent
DENHAM WA 6537
Club Address:
Crafters Room, Hughes St
Meetings:
Monthly, First Thursday at 6:00 pm
AGM:
TBA
Activities:
Christmas Dinner, Diggers Day vs Bowling Club, Weekly Raffles, Quiz Nights, Dances.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Main Service, Two-up.
Remembrance Day - Service.

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Shenton Park

Secretary:
Mr Clyde Goddard OAM
Contact:

Phone: 9381 8705
 

 

Post Address:
80 Derby Rd
SHENTON PARK 6008
Club Name:
Shenton Park Community Centre
Club Address:
240 Onslow Rd, Shenton Park
Meetings:
Monthly, First Tuesday at 1:00pm (excluding January)
AGM:
First Tuesday in August following Monthly Meeting
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service and Morning Tea
Remembrance Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is Bus and Train

Tammin

Secretary:
Ms Lorraine Packham
Contact:

Phone/Fax : 9637 1141
Email: lemongrove@bigpond.com

 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 252
NORTHAM WA 6401
Club Name:
Tammin Hall
Meetings:
-
AGM:
-
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Ceremony and Picnic Meal

Three Springs-Arrino

Secretary:
Mr Con Kikeros
Contact:

Phone: 9951 1618
Email: rt.morgan@westnet.com.au

Post Address:
c/- Post Office
CARNAMAH 6517
Club Name:
Three Springs Hotel
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Sunday at 11:00am
AGM:
Last Sunday in July 11:00am
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary
Facilities:
Three Springs Hotel
Activities:
Present School Awards of Endeavour, Sell Australian Flags to Raise Funds, Poppy Day Collection, Annual Christmas Dinner, Send Students to Thailand on Quiet Lion Tour, Hospital visits to Senior Vets.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day -  Service in Mingenew, Three Springs and Carnamah. Attend School ANZAC Services

Remembrance Day Service

Other Information:

Contact Secretary for any further information.

Tom Price

Secretary:
Mrs Maxine O'Connell
Contact:

Phone: 9189 1894
Mobile: 0419 049 757
Fax: 9189 1596
Email: maxine.oconnell@mcdconcepts.com


 

Post Address:
PO Box 135
Tom Price 6751
Club Name:
Tom Price Bowling Club
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Friday at 7:30pm
AGM:
October 30 2009
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Kitchen, Bar, Bowls Lawn, Darts Room
Activities:
Darts, Bowls
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Toodyay

Secretary:
Lou Kidd
Contact:

Phone: 9574 4310 
Email: lou101@bigpond.com   

Post Address:
PO Box 521
TOODYAY 6566
Club Name:
Toodyay Bowling Club
Meetings:
Bi-monthly, First Saturday
AGM:
First Saturday in September
Activities:
Poppy Day Collection,War Widows Christmas Function, Sandakan Scholarsihip
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service,Gunfire Breakfast, High School Cadet Award.
Remembrance Day - Service
Long Tan Day - Service

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Avon Link (Train)and Prospector (Train).

Turkish

Secretary:
Dincer Erer
Contact:

Mobile: 0408 840 582
Email: dincer_erer@yahoo.com.au

Post Address:
PO Box 573
CANNINGTON 6987
Club Name:
Gurney Club
Club Address:
1 Fred Bell Parade
East Victoria Park WA
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Saturday, 1:00pm
AGM:
Within 3 months of end of financial year.
Activities:
Film Nights, Introduction BBQ with potential new members and other RSL Branches, Albany Peace Park Project, Exhibitions
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Parade

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Victoria Park

Secretary:
Jacquie Liddiard
Contact:

Phone - 9361 8802 / 0400 661 523

Email - rslevp@westnet.com.au

 

 

 

Post Address:
PO Box 5444
East Vic Park 6981
Club Name:
The Gurney Club
Club Address:
1 Fred Bell Parade, East Victoria Park
Meetings:
Committee - 4th Monday each Month 4.30pm. General - Sundays Quarterly 10am (March, June, September, December) at 10.00 am
AGM:
Second Sunday of October
Special Groups:
Social Club, Licensed Bar, Women's Auxiliary
Facilities:
Club, Licensed Bar, Social Club, Four Meeting Rooms.
Activities:
Sundowner third Friday of every month at 6pm
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Service - 24 April at 6pm

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus - Bus 98 and 99 plus train to Oats Street

Vietnamese Services

Secretary:
Mr Van Thanh Nguyen
Contact:

Phone: 9440 3585
Mobile: 0413 354 031
Email: tvn52@hotmail.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 648
Mirrabooka 6941
Club Name:
Koondoola Community Hall
Club Address:
Burbridge Ave, Koondoola
Meetings:
First of Each Month at 1:00pm
AGM:
Late December
Special Groups:
Social Club
Activities:
Organised Trips, Sightseeing, Traditional Food.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day -March
Long Tan Day

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Wagin

Secretary:
Mrs Ros Brooks
Contact:

Phone: 9861 2297
 

Post Address:
PO Box 149
WAGIN 6315
Club Name:
Wagin Community Centre
Meetings:
Monthly, 2nd Friday at 4.30pm
AGM:
-
Special Groups:
Social Club
Facilities:
Meeting room, social room, kitchen
Activities:
Sundowner 1st, 3rd, 4th Friday of each month
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Parade, Service, Entertainment

Other Information:

Public transport is availabe via School Buses only

Walpole

Secretary:
Margot Pierce
Contact:

(08) 9840 8227

Post Address:
Grange Farm, 133 Walter Pierce Rd
Hazelvale 6333
Club Address:
Old Sea Rescue Group Building
Meetings:
Every two months
AGM:
.

Wanneroo - Joondalup

Secretary:
President - Wendy Tuffin
Contact:

Phone: 0433 200 134

Email: wanjoonrsl@bigpond.com

Club Phone: 9409 6263

Post Address:
PO Box 1151
WANGARA 6065
Club Name:
Woodvale Community Centre
Club Address:
5 Trappers Drive
Woodvale
Meetings:
Monthly, Third Monday at 2pm
AGM:
Third Monday in July 2pm
Facilities:
-
Activities:
ANZAC Day School Visits, ANZAC Day and Poppy Day Appeal
Commemorative Service:

<p>ANZAC Day Dawn Service - 6am Joondalup War Memorial</p> <p>ANZAC Day Parade amd Service - 7am Wanneroo War Memorial</p> <p>Remmebrance Day Service - 11am Joondalup War Memorial</p>

Other Information:

<p>Contact our secretary for further information.</p>

Waroona-Hamel

Secretary:
Frank Wood
Contact:

Phone: 9733 1371

Post Address:
PO Box 331
WAROONA 6215
Club Address:
Memorial Town Hall
Waroona
Meetings:
1st Monday Feb, Aug and Nov at 10am
AGM:
First Friday in February at 4:30pm
Special Groups:
Women's Auxiliary
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March & Service

Remembrance Day Service

Poppy Day Collection

ANZAC Day Collection

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Rail.

Wongan Hills

Secretary:
Mr Brian Donnellan JP
Contact:

Phone: 9671 1206
Mobile: 0427 615 649
Email: briandon@wn.com.au

 

Post Address:
PO Box 264
WONGAN HILLS 6603
Club Name:
Old Guide Hall
Club Address:
Wongan Hills Museum
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
.
Activities:
Informal Function for Christmas.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, Gunfire Breakfast.
Remembrance Day - Service.
Long Tan Day 

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Wubin-Dalwallinu

Secretary:
Mr Jamie Falls
Contact:

Phone: 9661 2190
Mobile: 0428 612 072

Post Address:
PO Box 153
DALWALLINU
Meetings:
As required
AGM:
.
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - March

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Wyalkatchem

Secretary:
Mr Keith William (Tom) Cleverly
Contact:

Phone: 9681 1109 / 0458 648 585

Email: tomcleverly@bigpond.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 127
WYALKATCHEM 6485
Club Name:
RSL Hall
Club Address:
Wilson St
Wyalkatchem
Meetings:
Quarterly, First Wednesday (March - December)
AGM:
25 April
Activities:
Meetings as required, Dawn Service, ANZAC Day March and Service
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day Dawn Service, March and Service

Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Wyndham

Secretary:
Pieter Westerbeek
Contact:

Phone: 9161 2115
Mobile: 0467 493 074
Email: ekcmcs@iinet.com.au / wyndamanzacday@mail.com

 

Post Address:
PO Box 277
WYNDHAM 6740
Meetings:
.
AGM:
.
Special Groups:
Club
Facilities:
Meeting Room, Kitchen, Shed, Memorial Garden
Activities:
Supporting the community and schools in celebration of our heritage.
Other Information:

Contact our secretary for further information.

Yanchep - Two Rocks

Secretary:
Gladys Shave
Contact:

Phone: 9561 6184 

Post Address:
11 Fawkner Road
Two Rocks WA 6037
Club Name:
Yanchep Sports Club
Club Address:
Yanchep Beach Road
Meetings:
Monthly, Second Monday at 11:00am (Feb - Nov)
AGM:
Second Monday in July at 11:00am
Facilities:
Hotel facilities
Activities:
Meetings and Social Functions, Australia Day
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Memorial Service
Remembrance Day - Memorial Service

Merchant Navy Day

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus to Joondalup 3 times a day Mon-Sat.

Yokine - Joondanna

Secretary:
Mr Graham Stevens
Contact:

Phone: 9370 2814
Mobile: 0419 934 219
Fax:  9371 1945
Email: gsstevens@iinet.net.au

 

Post Address:
3 Dundas Rd
INGLEWOOD WA 6052
Club Name:
Yokine Bowling Club
Club Address:
10 Wordsworth Ave, Yokine
Meetings:
Bi-Monthly, Third Monday at 2:00 p.m (Starting January)
AGM:
Third Monday in July at 2:00pm
Facilities:
Use of Yokine Bowling Club
Activities:
Christmas Evening Dinner, Speakers at Meetings
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day 
Remembrance Day

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Transperth bus.

York

Secretary:
Val Menezes
Contact:

 
Mobile: -

Post Address:
PO Box 432
YORK 6302
Club Address:
RSL Hall
160 Avon Tce, York
Meetings:
Monthly, Last Friday at 6:00 pm
AGM:
Last Friday in February at 6:00 pm
Activities:
Xmas Dinner, Legacy Badge sales, Avon Valley Widows Luncheon, monthly socials
Commemorative Service:

ANZAC Day - Dawn Service, March & Main Service, Public BBQ.
Remembrance Day - Poppy Sales, Last post in War Memorial at 11 am

Other Information:

Public transport is available via Westrail Bus.

 

Latest News

RSLWA Elections

Nominations for positions on the Board of RSLWA for the period 25 October 2014 to October 2017, have now been received by the WA Electoral Commission.

Australia Day Medallions

Australia Day Medallions

See all news

Upcoming Events

See all events